Finally, a Good Football Website Solution! 

The Statitics Engine for HostedSports 



 


2014 NorCalFed State Cheer
Competition Winners (D2 Will update after they perform this Sunday)

 

1st Place Winners

Division
Cheer Winner
Dance Winner
Peewee
River Valley Falcons
Orland Aztecs
Jr Midget
Orland Aztecs
Orland Aztecs
Midget
River Valley Falcons
River Valley Falcons

 

2nd Place Winners

Division
Cheer Winner
Dance Winner
Peewee
UPrep Panthers
Yuba City Honkers
Jr Midget
Chico Scorchers
Chico Jaguars
Midget
Anderson Cubs
Oroville Rhinos

 

Mascot Award

Oroville Eagles

 

 

2013 NorCalFed Conference Cheer
Competition Winners

 

2014 Division 1 North hosted by Corning Lions

Division
Cheer Winner
Dance Winner
Peewee
Red Bluff Spartans Red Bluff Spartans
Jr Midget
Red Bluff Spartans Foothill Cougars
Midget Chico Jaguars Chico Jaguars
Spirit Award Shasta Wolves  



2013 Division 2 North hosted by Chico Jaguars

Division
Cheer Winner
Dance Winner
Peewee
UPrep Panthers
Orland Aztecs
Jr Midget
Orland Aztecs
Orland Aztecs
Midget
Anderson Cubs
UPrep Panthers
Spirit Award Orland Aztecs
 




2014 Division 1 South hosted by Paradise Bobcats

Division
Cheer Winner
Dance Winner
Peewee
River Valley Falcons Chico Scorchers
Jr Midget
River Valley Falcons Sutter Huskies
Midget
River Valley Falcons Wheatland Pirates
Spirit Award River Valley Falcons
 



2013 Division 2 South hosted by Yuba City Honkers

Division
Cheer Winner
Dance Winner
Peewee
Durham Trojans
Oroville Rhinos
Jr Midget
Gridley Titans
Durham Trojans
Midget
Oroville Eagles
Oroville Rhinos
Spirit Award Oroville Rhinos
 



State Competition will be hosted by the Southern Conference, on November 2nd, 2014 Starting at 10:00 am

Las Plumas High School

2380 Las Plumas Ave.

Oroville, CA 95966

 

Conference Competition Order for Cheer and Dance 2014

North Div 1

CHEER DANCE
Corning Lions
Foothill Cougars
Enterprise Hornets Chico Jaguars
Red Bluff Spartans Corning Lions
Shasta Wolves
Red Bluff Spartans
Foothill Cougars
Enterprise Hornets
Chico Jaguars Shasta Woves

 

North Div 2

CHEER DANCE
West Valley Eagles
West Valley Eagles
Orland Aztecs
Central Valley Falcons
Yreka Chargers
Orland Aztecs
UPrep Panthers
Anderson Cubs
Central Valley Falcons
UPrep Panthers
Anderson Cubs
Yreka Chargers

 

South Div 1

CHEER DANCE
Paradise Bobcats
River Valley Falcons
Wheatland Pirates
Paradise Bobcats
Chico Scorchers Wheatland Pirates
River Valley Falcons
Chico Scorchers
Lindhurst Blazers
Lindhurst Blazers
Sutter Huskies
Sutter Huskies

 

South Div 2

CHEER DANCE
Willows Coyotes
Gridley Titans
Durham Trojans
Durham Trojans
Oroville Eagles Willows Coyotes
Colusa Cowboys
Colusa Cowboys
Gridley Titans
Oroville Eagles
Oroville Rhinos Oroville Rhinos

 

State Competition Order (PW, JM,MD)

CHEER DANCE
South Div 2 South Div 1
South Div 1 North Div 2
North Div 1 South Div 2
North Div 2 North Div 1

 

 

2013 STATE COMPETITION ORDER
CHEER AND DANCE

Peewee Cheer
Peewee Dance
Red Bluff Spartans
Red Bluff Spartans
Durham Trojans
Oroville Rhinos
River Valley Falcons
Orland Aztecs
UPrep Panthers
Yuba City Honkers


Jr Midget Cheer
Jr Midget Dance
Chico Jaguars
Chico Jaguars
Gridley Titans
Durham Trojans
Chico Scorchers Orland Aztecs
Orland Aztecs
Chico Scorchers


Midget Cheer
Midget Dance
Paradise Bobcats
Paradise Bobcats
Oroville Eagles
Oroville Rhinos
River Valley Falcons
UPrep Panthers
Anderson Cubs
River Valley Falcons

 

STATE FLOOR TIMES 2013

 

01. 07:55 - 07:58 Anderson

02. 08:00 - 08:06 Red Bluff

03. 08:07 - 08:13 UPrep

04. 08:14 - 08:20 Chico J

05. 08:21 - 08:27 Chico S

06. 08:28 - 08:34 Durham

07. 08:35 - 08:38 Gridley

08. 08:39- 08:48 Orland

09. 08:49 - 08:55 Oroville R

10. 08:56 - 08:59 Oroville E

11. 09:00 - 09:06 Paradise

12. 09:07 - 09:10 Yuba City

13. 09:11 - 09:20 River Valley

9:20 - 9:30 COORDINATORS MEETING
9:20 - 9:30 DECORATION FOR ASSOCIATIONS
9:30 - 9:50 PARENTS/SPECTATORS ENTER GYM
10:00         CHEERLEADERS ENTER/START COMPETITION

 



<-->

.

 

 

Follow us on Facebook

 

Follow us on Twitter